Apologies

The following were unable to attend the celebrations, but sent their best wishes to the school and to those Old Edwardians who may remember them.                        

~~~~~~~

Milton Samuels
?
Lord Allen of Abbeydale
1923 - 1930
Sir Geofroy Tory
1925 - 1931
Eric Bradford
1930 - 1935
Peter Upton
1932 - 1940
R.G. Hemingway
1935 - 1943
John Hemingway
1937 - 1946
Andrew McQuater
1938 - 1946
Ronald Eadon
1939 - 1944
Alan Johansson
1939 - 1948
Brian Buckroyd
1939 - 1949
Robert Searle-Barnes
1939 - 1949
J. Rippon
1940 - 1944
Peter Robinson
1940 - 1947
John Roake
1941 - 1948
Ian Flowers
1941 - 1948
Geoffrey Beighton
1941 - 1948
Sir Norman Adsetts
1942 - 1950
D.E. Gabbitas
1942 - 1950
Peter Hollingworth
1943 - 1952
John Maddock
1946 - 1953
Ray Shaw
1945 - 1953
P. Riggott
1949 - 1954
David Elliott
1949 - 1955
Bryan Morgan
1950 - 1956
Brian Salter - Duke
1950 - 1957
John Shipton
1950 - 1957
Michael Hill
1951 - 1958
Eric Dancer
1951 - 1958
John Bainbridge
1951 - 1958
Joe Eason
1954 -1961
Richard Nosowski
1954 - 1961
John Rider
1954 - 1961
Nick Dennis
1955 - 1962
Stuart Birley
1955 - 1962
Gordon Hall
1956 - 1962
Richard Shutt
1956 - 1963
Stephen Harston
1956 - 1963
John Parson
1956 - 1963
John Brown
1957 - 1964
Peter Turney
1957 - 1964
D.W. Williams
1957 - 1964
David Broughton
1959 - 1965
Paul Jeffries
1959 - 1966
William Hall
1960 - 1964
Robert Hutt
1960 - 1966
David Milburn
1960 - 1967
Clive Stones
1961 - 1967
Stuart Rider
1963 - 1970
Mark Lawson
1964 - 1970
Jim Slack
1967 - 1974
Richard Crooks
1967 - 1974
Stephen Kidgell
1972 - 1978
Richard Holden
1988 - 1995
Meredydd Hughes
Chief Constable
Cllr Steve Jones
Cllr
Cllr Pat Midgley
Cllr
Cllr Jan Wilson
Cllr
Ian Brownlee
CPS Policy Directorate
Dorothy Hall
ex Head of VII form
Mike Denial
ex staff
Dave Short
ex staff
Jill Brookes
ex staff
Ken Foden
Handsworth Grange School
Michael Chapman
High Storrs School
Chris Mallaband
Inclusive Learning, SCC
Bob Evans
King Ecgbert School
Pat Scott
Lower School Office
Sue Havenhand
Lydgate Junior School
Richard Caborn
MP
Clive Betts
MP
David Blunkett
MP
S. Jackson
Nether Green Junior School
Jim Conway
Notre Dame High School
John Barry
Observer Governor
Chris Mallaband
Parkwood High School
Mark Peat
Planning & Development SCC
Karen Worrall
SCC
Clive MacDonald
Sheffield Hallam University
Professor Boucher
Sheffield University
Jan Featherstone
Stocksbridge High School