KING EDWARD VII SCHOOL SHEFFIELD
CENTENARY CELEBRATIONS 

SATURDAY 8TH OCTOBER 2005

LIST By Era OF THOSE WHO REGISTERED (Guests of OEs omitted) [complete alphabetical guest list]:

       

   Ex-students    
Coward Michael
?
?
 
Harris Joanne
?
?
 
Johnson S. Prof.
?
?
 
Peck Roger
?
?
 
Ellis Frank
1917
1924
 
Speakman Aidan
1924
1932
 
Sivil Eric + 2 guests
1927
1936
 
Bray Kenneth
1933
1937
 
Richardson Kenneth
1932
1938
 
Woodcock D. Howard
1930
1938
 
Beeley Peter R.
1931
1939
 
Allsop Eric
1935
1940
 
Carter John A.
1932
1941
 
Malthouse Douglas
1933
1941
 
Picken Jim
1934
1941
 
Shaddock John
1936
1942
 
Smith J.D.
1943
 
Smith James D.
1935
1943
 
Baigent G.S.
1938
1944
 
Frost Peter J.
1934
1944
 
Newton Michael
1934
1944
 
White Norman
1938
1944
 
Campailla Francis D.N.
1934
1945
 
Hawksworth Derek
1939
1945
 
Hobson Keith J.
1938
1945
 
Horn George
1937
1946
 
Tilsley G. Nigel W.
1938
1946
 
Castleton Roland
1940
1947
 
Creese Ken
1940
1947
 
Cutler J.O.
1945
1947
 
Edwards C .Michael
1943
1947
 
Jackson Robert H.
1942
1947
 
Methley Brian
1942
1947
 
Peacock David
1938
1947
 
Stanley Neil
1937
1947
 
Carlisle Sir Michael
1939
1948
 
Green Peter S.
1939
1948
 
Mathews R.H.
1940
1948
 
Scott Lionel
1941
1948
 
Wreghitt Peter
1938
1948
 
Andrew P.B.
1941
1949
 
Billington J.H.R.
1940
1949
 
Chadwick Michael
1939
1949
 
Gill Hedley S.
1940
1949
 
Mousley Alan A.
1942
1949
 
Bullock Ian
1941
1950
 
Frith Neville
1943
1950
 
Garlick Geoffrey C.
1942
1950
 
Hallows Jack
1943
1950
 
Needham R.W.
1943
1950
 
Bingham John
1941
1951
 
Hazel John
1941
1951
 
Holroyd Rev. Brian
1942
1951
Kalman Eric
1942
1951
 
Keighley David W.
1941
1951
 
Beynon David W.S.
1943
1952
 
Canham D.C.
1944
1952
 
Charles David
1944
1952
 
Drake J. Mike F.
1950
1952
 
Hall Brian G.
1945
1952
 
Lamb Richard
1945
1952
 
Wildsmith Brian
1944
1952
 
Woodhead Tony
1945
1952
 
Bland Frank
1944
1953
 
Bronks I.G.
1946
1953
 
Coddington Alan
1946
1953
 
Gregory David
1945
1953
 
Henderson John
1944
1953
 
Hobson R.A.
1945
1953
 
Hunt John A.
1946
1953
 
Jones Ivor
1945
1953
 
Kirkman David
1943
1953
 
Lee Michael A.J.
1944
1953
 
Round Brian
1944
1953
 
Stubbs John
1946
1953
 
Taylor Nigel
1944
1953
 
Tiddy Clive
1943
1953
 
Unwin Peter J.
1946
1953
 
Vincent Tony
1944
1953
 
Weston John
1942
1953
 
Whitaker Ken
1946
1953
 
Whittaker K.M.
1946
1953
 
Williamson David
1944
1953
Wragg Christopher M.
1945
1953
 
Bowen Dr. Peter
1944
1954
 
Drake Alan B.
1948
1954
 
Emmett Kenneth
1947
1954
 
Holgate Peter
1944
1954
 
Nowill John H.
1943
1954
 
Stefanuti Eric
1944
1954
 
Tebbet J.C.
1944
1954
 
Anderson David
1948
1955
 
Elliott David
1949
1955
 
Firth David H.
1949
1955
 
Holmes Anthony F.
1950
1955
 
Hutchings Michael
1948
1955
 
Morton Roger
1945
1955
 
Senior David J.H.
1944
1955
 
Belk Christopher
1951
1956
 
Downes David
1949
1956
 
Ferguson Keith
1949
1956
 
Gagan Michael
1949
1956
 
Madden Lionel
1949
1956
 
Meredith J.G.
1950
1956
Morgan Bryan
1950
1956
 
Ollerenshaw A.
1957
1956
 
Swift J. Barry
1950
1956
 
Wain Roy
1950
1956
 
Waite Nick
1949
1956
 
Abdy Anthony R.
1952
1957
 
Avis Robert
1950
1957
 
Daglish James
1954
1957
 
Daglish Nicholas
1954
1957
 
Darwin Barry
1951
1957
 
Palmer Philip
1950
1957
 
Ratcliffe John
1950
1957
 
Sanderson David
1951
1957
 
Wells Gary
1949
1957
 
Bingham Gordon C.
1952
1958
 
Bridge Howard
1951
1958
 
Clark John
1953
1958
 
Downs Peter
1952
1958
 
McAteer David
1951
1958
 
Middlemiss Andrew
1951
1958
Newsom I.W.
1951
1958
 
Pike David
1951
1958
 
Hemming John
1952
1959
 
Lewin Alan E.
1952
1959
 
Linstead S.G.
1952
1959
 
Redfearn Barry A.
1953
1959
 
Robinson Rony
1952
1959
 
Ross-Brown Dermot
1957
1959
 
Whiteley A.
1953
1959
 
Bentley David
1953
1960
 
Berridge Keith
1953
1960
 
Laughton Roger
1953
1960
 
Lodge Michael
1953
1960
 
Quarrell Peter
1953
1960
 
Smith Frank
1954
1960
 
Spier Alan
1954
1959
 
Young David
1953
1960
 
Abbott William M.
1954
1961
 
Brearley Chris
1954
1961
 
Cheetham Barrie
1954
1961
 
Gillespie Drummond
1955
1961
 
Haslam Edward
1955
1961
 
Morant Rodney
1955
1961
 
Parker Frank
1954
1961
 
Pike Malcolm
1954
1961
Senior Alan
1954
1961
 
Smith Roland
1954
1961
 
Talford Godfrey C.
1954
1961
 
Williams Ian
1955
1961
 
Cruickshank Brian
1956
1962
 
Dennis Nick R.
1955
1962
 
Dowling Anthony
1955
1962
 
Jacques Roger
1955
1962
 
Meakin Christopher
1955
1962
 
Mills Chris
1955
1962
 
Purdy Mike
1955
1962
 
Tym John
1955
1962
 
Whyman Paul
1956
1962
 
Bell Peter
1956
1963
 
Bridge Gordon W.
1956
1963
 
Cook David
1956
1963
 
Cowling Peter
1955
1963
 
Harrison Michael
1958
1963
 
Harrison Roger
1956
1963
 
Inman John
1956
1963
 
Whitley Martin
1956
1963
 
Cawthorne John
1957
1964
 
Hartley Andrew
1957
1964
 
Hughes A.M.
1957
1964
 
Morley Chris
1957
1964
Plant John
1957
1964
 
Sarginson Ian
1957
1964
 
Siddall Peter
1958
1964
 
Broughton David
1959
1965
 
Colley C. Michael
1958
1965
 
Skidmore Gordon
1958
1965
 
Wilson W.D.
1958
1965
 
Adams Howard
1959
1966
 
Bailey William H.
1959
1966
 
Burns Patrick
1959
1966
 
Freeman Peter
1959
1966
 
Heathcote Tony
1958
1965
 
Hempshall John
1959
1966
 
Holden Adrian
1959
1966
 
Manville Bill
1961
1966
 
Morris Alan S.
1959
1966
 
Moorwood Rowan
1959
1965
 
Nicolson Don
1959
1966
 
Paramore Stephen
1959
1966
 
Pilling John
1959
1966
 
Platts Robert
1959
1966
 
Price Richard
1959
1966
 
Reed Pete
1959
1966
 
Robinson Philip
1959
1966
 
Scholey John
1959
1966
 
Siddall Ian
1959
1966
 
Willner Paul
1961
1965
 
Croft Tony
1960
1967
 
Dunsford Roger
1960
1967
 
Hemming Eric R.
1960
1967
 
Hodgkin David
1960
1967
 
Priestley Royston
1960
1967
 
Richardson John
1960
1967
 
Tew John
1960
1967
 
Warn Tim
1962
1967
 
Williams Robert J.
1960
1967
 
Woodcock Nigel
1960
1967
 
Wragg John
1960
1967
 
Bollington Robert
1961
1968
 
Grunwerg David
1961
1968
 
Neary Ian
1962
1968
 
Nicolson Rod
1961
1968
 
Scott Graham
1961
1968
 
Taylor Jonathan
1961
1968
 
Turner David
1961
1968
 
Peace Chris
1962
1969
 
Thorpe John
1962
1969
 
Wilkes Stephen
1962
1969
 
Loukes David G.
1963
1970
 
Treherne Andrew
1964
1970
 
Gatti Mike
1964
1971
 
Jack Iain
1964
1971
Lavender Stephen
1964
1971
 
Lukey Richard
1964
1971
 
Simm Jane M.
1969
1971
 
Wragg Christopher M.
1964
1971
 
Hudson Mark
1965
1972
 
Taylor Richard
1965
1972
 
Cole Sheila
1971
1973
Hanwell Christopher
1967
1973
 
Ibbotson Richard W.
1967
1973
 
Kersh Peter
1967
1973
 
Pollard David
1969
1973
 
Pratley Cath
1971
1973
 
Shivers Keith
1966
1973
 
Warwick Ian
1967
1973
 
Warwick Michael
1966
1973
 
Auger Philip
1967
1974
 
Belton Adrian
1967
1974
 
Crooks Richard
1967
1974
 
Humphries John
1967
1974
 
Martin Ross
1968
1974
 
Munn Peter
1967
1974
 
Phillips John
1967
1974
 
Boshier David
1968
1975
 
Henty Simon
1968
1975
 
Horton Martyn
1970
1975
 
Parnell David
1968
1975
Boam Ian
1969
1976
 
Brown Nick
1969
1976
 
Eckersley Mark
1974
1976
 
McQuater John
1971
1976
 
Orton Giles A.C.
1970
1977
 
Fisher Geoff
1971
1978
 
Monckton Felicity
1976
1978
 
Ward Adrian
1973
1978
 
Woolhouse Chris
1973
1978
 
Perrett Catherine (nee Steer)
1975
1979
 
Rodger Ian
1976
1979
 
Burdett Richard
1977
1980
 
Fisher Caroline (nee McQuater)
1973
1980
 
Perrett Rory
1973
1980
 
Wright Chris
1977
1980
 
Hilton Elizabeth M.
1974
1981
 
Smith Analisa
1974
1981
 
Lockett C. J. F.
1974
1982
Wills Jill (nee Rees)
1976
1983
 
Edmonds Mark
1985
 
Potesta Marco
1979
1985
 
Spurr Simon
1981
1986
 
Barron John
1981
1987
 
Beardshaw Rosalind
1981
1987
 
Blackburn Steve
1987
 
Bourne Mrs. K.M. (nee Sewey)
1981
1987
 
Gibson Jonathan
1987
 
Kirkwood Anne
1981
1987
 
Loynes Richard
1987
 
Smith Alistair
1981
1987
 
Smith Greg
1981
1987
 
Yeomans David
1982
1987
 
Hodds Martin
1981
1988
 
Townsend Rob
1988
 
Anderson Richard
1983
1989
 
Healey Tom
1983
1989
 
Kinderlerer Anne R
1983
1989
 
Winfield Jonathan
1983
1989
 
Clapham Peter + 1 guest
1991
 
Evans Natalie (nee Mosley)
1989
1991
 
Maddock Andrew + 1 guest
1991
 
Oates Martin + 1 guest
1991
 
Roe Steve + 1 guest
1991
 
Shahid Siddiqui Mohammed
1987
1991
 
Stothard David
1984
1991
 
Thackeray Alexandra
1989
1991
 
Basford Andrew
1985
1992
 
Buckle David
1986
1992
 
Killingley Ben
1987
1992
 
Neves Simon
1986
1992
 
Newton Fraser
1986
1992
 
Phillips Richard
1985
1992
 
Rodgers Andrew
1986
1992
 
Shaw Sam
1986
1992
 
Smith Adam
1985
1992
 
Bajaria Andre
1987
1993
 
Ishmaiel Mohammed
1990
1993
 
Jow Peter
1988
1993
 
Kirton Jane
1991
1993
 
Monach Katie
1987
1993
 
Slack Kevin
1991
1993
 
Sprague Daniel
1988
1993
Killingley Justine
1987
1994
 
Kirkby Simon
1985
1994
 
Laycock Belinda
1987
1994
 
Jow Richard
1991
1996
Roe Owen
1989
1996
 
Murphy Maria
1990
1997
 
Stagg Rachel
1990
1997
 
Stuart Nancy
1990
1997
 
Van Levesley Jo-Anne
1997
1999
Miles Elizabeth (nee Beeley)
1993
2000
 
Herridge Loveday + 1 guest
1996
2003
Leonard Fiona
1999
2004
Hope Aimie
1998
2005
Lewis Daniel
1998
2005
 
Smith Nicholas
1998
2005
Fisher Michael
 Present Y7
2012
 
Other Invited Guests
 
Anwyll Steve
Bannerdale Centre
Campbell Bernard
Bannerdale Centre
Rollitt Inspector Caroline
Broomhill Police Team
Kerslake Sir Robert
Chief Executive, Sheffield City Council
Adam G Y
1959
?
Ex Staff
Al-Hubaishi Tariq
Ex staff
Anderson David
1948/55
1967/94
Pupil and Staff
Balbi Mary
1974
1991
Ex staff
Barker Ben
Ex Staff
Basford Sheila
1978
2000
Ex Staff
Borman Maisie
1979
2002
Ex Staff
Burns Francis D.A.
1956
1962
Ex Staff
Cooper Angela
1975
1994
Ex staff
Crookes Bryan
1973
1989
Ex staff
Cumming Gordon
1923/31
1935/53
Pupil and Staff
Duffin Jane (nee Manners)
1944
1951
Ex Staff
Duffin Bill (W J)
1948
1950
Ex Staff
Elshaw Julie + 1 guest
1982
2002
Ex Staff
Ford Mary
Ex Staff
Frith Deirdré (nee O’Toole)
1984
1997
Ex staff
Gallantree Mrs D.E.
1967
1981
Ex staff
Hewitt Alan
1977
1980
Ex Staff
Hillam Mike
1966
1971
Ex Staff
Holden Sue
1982
2002
Ex Staff
Hutchinson Pat
1976
2003
Ex Staff
Irwin Liz
Ex Staff
Jackson Arthur
1959
1981
Ex Staff (Dep Head)
Jones Arthur G
1960
1989
Ex Staff
Killingley Carol
1995
2004
Ex staff
Knight Lindsay
Ex Staff
Lawson Arnold
1970
2001
Ex staff
Lockett J.B.
1958
1988
Ex staff
Madden Kay
Ex Staff
Morris Audrey
1975
1996
Ex staff
Paice Geoff
1966
1988
Ex Staff
Reid Ian
Ex Staff
Robinson Keith
1954
1965
Ex Staff
Ruding Eric
1967
1974
Ex Staff
Sharrock Russ
1966
1988
Ex staff (Headmaster)
Shevill Martin
1986
1994
Ex staff
Smith Ann
1992
1998
Ex staff
Smith Mrs D.
Ex staff
Smith Rene
Ex Staff
Smith W.J.
1971
1994
Ex Staff
Stittle Ray
1966
1987
Ex Staff
Sutton Alan
1968
1995
Ex staff
Taylor Graham
1997
2002
Ex staff
Thornton Enid
1976
1993
Ex staff
Willan Chris
1969
2001
Ex staff
Crossley-Holland Jonathan
Executive Director, Sheffield City Council
Alker Rev. Adrian
1990
1995
Former Governor
Brown Dennis
Former Governor
Crook Tony
Former Governor
Killingley Mike
Former Governor
Cornwell John & family
Governor
Gehring Karl
Governor
Haake Steve
Governor
Harthman John + 1 guest
Governor
Marston Shelagh
Governor
Memmott Jill
Governor
Mesher Hilary
Governor
Quant Theo
Governor
Docherty Dinah
Governor (Parent)
Hilton P
1988
Laycock Mo
Head, Firth Park College
Lewis Michael
1988
Present
Headteacher, KES
Davison Mrs.
Lady Mayoress of Sheffield
Davison Cllr. Roger
Lord Mayor of Sheffield
Clegg Nick
MP
Smith Angela
MP Sheffield Hillsborough
Black David
Sheffield City Council
Hardstaff  Cllr Veronica
Sheffield City Council
Leek Cllr Diane W.
Sheffield City Council
Scriven Cllr Paul
Sheffield City Council
Woodhead Frances
Sheffield City Council
Ackram Moh + 1 guest
Staff
Aiston Mary
Staff
Allender Kate
Staff
Arthur Roger
Staff
Auton Kath
Staff
Badham Marc
Staff
Barker Helen + 1 guest
Staff
Barton Lorna
Staff
Carbenter Rebecca
Staff
Cavill Pauline
Staff
Davies Eleri
Staff
Davies Sally
Staff
Desgranges Paul
Staff
Dillon Craig
Staff
Duroe Elaine
Staff
Gallacher John
Staff
Galvin Matthew
Staff
Godley Sue
Staff
Heggs Chris + partner
Staff
Holles Pam
Staff
Jones Nick
Staff
Kirkup Dave + 1 guest
Staff
Konar Carole
Staff
Lamb Eva + 1 guest
Staff
Lewis Helen
Staff
Luker Carole
Staff
Meadows Moira
Staff
Murray Jayne
Staff
Ord Lynda
Staff
Podziewska Julia
Staff
Powell Alan
Staff
Reed Jim R.
Staff
Roberts Dave + 1 guest
Staff
Roberts Julie
Staff
Royles Brett
Staff
Scholes Melanie
Staff
Totterdell Ruth
Staff
Tranter Sue + 3 guests
Staff
Twyman Jeremy
Staff
Van Hoof Bev
Staff
Wadsworth Chris
Staff
Watkin Roger
Staff
Whittingham Rob
Staff
Willan Mal + 1 guest
Staff
Wilson Angela
Staff
Wilson Mike
Staff