KING EDWARD VII SCHOOL SHEFFIELD
CENTENARY CELEBRATIONS 

SATURDAY 8TH OCTOBER 2005

COMPLETE ALPHABETICAL LIST OF THOSE WHO REGISTERED (same list by era):
Abbott Mrs    Guest of Bill Abbott
Abbott William M. 1954 1961 
Abdy Anthony R. 1952 1957 
Abdy Lorna    Guest of Tony Abdy
Ackram Moh + 1 guest    Staff
Adam J.E.    Guest of W.D. Wilson
Adam G Y    Staff 1960 - ?
Adams Howard 1959 1966 
Adams Pauline    Guest of Howard Adams
Aiston Keith    Guest of Mary Aiston
Aiston Mary    Staff
Al-Hubaishi Tariq    Ex staff
Alker Christine    Guest of Rev. Adrian Alker
Alker Rev. Adrian 1990 1995 Former Governor
Allen Anita    Guest of David Broughton
Allender Kate    Staff
Allsop Eric 1935 1940 
Allsop Margaret    Guest of Eric Allsop
Anderson David 1948/55 1967/94 Pupil and Staff
Anderson Richard 1983 1989 
Andrew Mrs. K.M.    Guest of P.B. Andrew
Andrew P.B. 1941 1949 
Angus Katherine    Guest of David Boshier
Anwyll Steve    Bannerdale Centre
Arthur Roger    Staff
Auger Philip 1967 1974 
Auton Kath    Staff
Avis Robert 1950 1957 
Badham Marc    Staff
Baigent G.S. 1938 1944 
Bailey Mrs    Guest of Bill Bailey
Bailey William H. 1959 1966 
Bajaria Andre 1987 1993 
Balbi Mary 1974 1991 
Barker Ben    Ex Staff
Barker Helen + 1 guest    Staff
Barron John 1981 1987 
Barton Lorna    Staff
Basford Andrew 1985 1992 
Basford Sheila 1978 2000 Ex Staff
Bates J.    Guest of Owen Roe
Beardshaw Rosalind 1981 1987 
Beeley Jean    Guest of Peter Beeley
Beeley Peter R. 1931 1939 
Begum Sughra    Guest of Mohammed Ismaiel
Belk Christopher 1951 1956 
Bell Barbara    Guest of John Plant
Bell Peter 1956 1963 
Belton Adrian 1967 1974 
Bentley Christine    Guest of David Bentley
Bentley David 1953 1960 
Berridge Keith 1953 1960 
Beynon David W.S. 1943 1952 
Beynon Joyce    Guest of David Beynon
Billington J.H.R. 1940 1949 
Bingham Anne    Guest of John Bingham
Bingham Gordon C. 1952 1958 
Bingham John 1941 1951 
Bingham Mrs. I.L.    Guest of Gordon Bingham
Bingham N.M.    Guest of Gordon Bingham
Black David    Sheffield City Council
Blackburn Steve     
Bland Frank 1944 1953 
Boam Bethany    Guest of Ian Boam
Boam Ian 1969 1976 
Boam Susan    Guest of Ian Boam
Bollington Robert 1961 1968 
Borman Maisie 1979 2002 Ex Staff
Boshier David 1968 1975 
Bourne Mrs. K.M. (nee Sewey) 1981 1987 
Bowen Doreen    Guest of Peter Bowen
Bowen Dr. Peter 1944 1954 
Bray Kenneth 1933 1937 
Brearley Chris 1954 1961 
Brearley Rosemary    Guest of Chris Brearley
Bridge Gordon W. 1956 1963 
Bridge Howard 1951 1958 
Bronks I.G. 1946 1953 
Bronks Mrs S.    Guest of Ian Bronks
Broughton David 1959 1965 
Broughton Jennifer L.    Guest of David Broughton
Broughton Leslie    Guest of David Broughton
Broughton Lillian    Guest of David Broughton
Brown Dennis    Former Governor
Brown Nick 1969 1976 
Buckle David 1986 1992 
Bullock Ian 1941 1950 
Bullock Susan    Guest of Ian Bullock
Burdett Richard 1977 1980 
Burns Francis D.A. 1956 1962 Ex Staff
Burns Mrs. G.A.    Guest of Francis Burns
Burns Patrick    Guest of Philip Robinson
Burns Patrick     
Campailla Francis D.N. 1934 1945 
Campbell Bernard    Bannerdale Centre
Canham D.C. 1944 1952 
Canham Mrs. B.    Guest of D.C. Canham
Carlisle Sir Michael 1939 1948 
Carpenter Rebecca    Staff
Carter John A. 1932 1941 
Carter Sheila M.    Guest of John Carter
Castleton Roland 1940 1947 
Cavill Pauline    Staff
Cawthorne Daphne    Guest of John Cawthorne
Cawthorne John 1957 1964 
Chadwick Michael 1939 1949 
Charles David 1944 1952 
Charles Mirjaliisa    Guest of David Charles
Cheetham Barrie 1954 1961 
Cheetham Pauline    Guest of Barrie Cheetham
Chivers Laura    Guest of David Roberts
Clapham Peter + 1 guest  1991 
Clark Alastair 1959 1966 Guest of Philip Robinson
Clark John 1953 1958 
Clegg Nick     MP
Coddington Alan 1946 1953 
Cole Sheila 1971 1973 
Colley C. Michael 1958 1965 
Colley Mrs.    Guest of Michael Colley
Cook David 1956 1963 
Cook Elizabeth    Guest of David Cook
Cooper Angela 1975 1994 Ex staff
Cornwell John & family    Governor
Coward Michael - - 
Cowling Peter 1955 1963 
Creese Diana    Guest of Ken Creese
Creese Ken 1940 1947 
Croft Tony 1960 1967 
Crook Jenny    Guest of Tony Crook
Crook Tony    Former Governor
Crookes Bryan 1973 1989 
Crookes Joan    Guest of Bryan Crookes
Crooks Richard 1967 1974 
Crossley-Holland Jonathan    Executive Director ,Sheffield City Council
Cruickshank Brian 1956 1962 
Cumming Elizabeth    Guest of Gordon Cumming
Cumming Gordon 1923 1931 
Cumming Roderick    Guest of Gordon Cumming
Cutler J.O. 1945 1947 
Daglish James 1954 1957 
Daglish Jennifer    Guest of Nicholas Daglish
Daglish Nicholas 1954 1957 
Darwin Barry 1951 1957 
Darwin Mary    Guest of Barry Darwin
Davies Eleri    Staff
Davies Sally    Staff
Davison Cllr. Roger    Lord Mayor of Sheffield
Davison Mrs.    Lady Mayoress of Sheffield
Dennis Nick R. 1955 1962 
Desgranges Paul    Staff
Dillon Craig    Staff
Docherty Dinah    Parent Governor
Docherty Kevin    Guest of Dinah Docherty
Dowling Anthony 1955 1962 
Downes David 1949 1956 
Downes Susan    Guest of David Downes
Downs Peter 1952 1958 
Drake Alan B. 1948 1954 
Drake Alison    Guest of Alan Drake
Drake J. Mike F. 1950 1952 
Duffin Bill    Guest of Jane Duffin
Duffin Jane    Ex Staff
Dunsford Roger 1960 1967 
Duroe Elaine    Staff
East Maggie    Guest of Mike Purdy
Eckersley Mark 1974 1976 
Edmonds Mark     
Edwards C .Michael 1943 1947 
Edwards Verity    Guest of Matthew Galvin
Elliott David 1949 1955 
Ellis Frank 1917 1924 
Elshaw Julie + 1 guest 1982 2002 Ex Staff
Emmett Kenneth     
Emmett Mrs    Guest of Kenneth Emmett
Evans Mark    Guest of Alexandra Thackeray
Evans Natalie (nee Mosley) 1989 1991 
Ferguson Keith 1949 1956 
Fermo Lucy    Guest of Jeremy Twyman
Firth David H. 1949 1955 
Fisher Caroline (nee McQuater) 1973 1980 
Fisher Geoff 1971 1978 
Fisher Michael    Y7 pupil Guest of Caroline Fisher
Ford Mary    Ex Staff
Freeman Peter 1959 1966 
Frith Deirdré (nee O’Toole) 1984 1997 Ex staff
Frith Neville 1943 1950 
Frith R.    Guest of Deirdré Frith
Frost Peter J. 1934 1944 
Gagan Michael 1949 1956 
Gallacher John    Staff
Gallagher Christine 1956 1963 
Gallantree Mrs D.E. 1967 1981 Ex staff
Galvin Matthew    Staff
Garlick Geoffrey C. 1942 1950 
Gatti Mike 1964 1971 
Gehring Karl    Governor
Gibson Jonathan     
Gill Hedley S. 1940 1949 
Gillespie Drummond 1955 1961 
Gillespie Yvonne    Guest of Drummond Gillespie
Godley Martin    Guest of Sue Godley
Godley Sue    Staff
Green Brita    Guest of Peter Green
Green Peter S. 1939 1948 
Gregory David 1945 1953 
Grunwerg David 1961 1968 
Haake Rinda    Guest of Steve Haake
Haake Steve    Governor
Haigh M.G.    Guest of Philip Palmer
Hall Brian G. 1945 1952 
Hallows Jack 1943 1950 
Hanwell Christopher 1967 1973 
Hanwell Philip    Guest of Christopher Hanwell
Hardstaff  Cllr Veronica    Sheffield City Council
Harris Joanne     
Harrison Ella, Poppy & Fleur    Guests of Roger Harrison
Harrison Michael 1958 1963 
Harrison Mrs C.    Guest of Roger Harrison
Harrison Mrs J.M.    Guest of Michael Harrison
Harrison Roger 1956 1963 
Harthman John + 1 guest    Governor
Hartley Andrew 1957 1964 
Haslam Edward 1955 1961 
Hawksworth Derek 1939 1945 
Hawksworth Mrs.    Guest of Derek Hawksworth
Hazel John 1941 1951 
Hazel Mrs    Guest of John Hazel
Healey Tom 1983 1989 
Heathcote Kath    Guest of Tony Heathcote
Heathcote Tony 1957 1964 
Heggs Chris + partner    Staff
Hemming Eric R. 1960 1967 
Hemming John 1952 1959 
Hempshall Elisabeth    Guest of John Hempshall
Hempshall Gillian    Guest of John Hempshall
Hempshall John 1959 1966 
Henderson John 1944 1953 
Henty Simon     
Henty Simon 1968 1975 
Herridge Loveday + 1 guest 1996 2003 
Hewitt Alan 1977 1980 Ex Staff
Hewitt Elaine    Guest of Alan Hewitt
Hillam Mike 1966 1971 Ex Staff
Hilton Dave    Guest of Liz Hilton
Hilton Elizabeth M. 1974 1981 
Hilton P   1988
Hobson Keith J. 1938 1945 
Hobson R.A. 1945 1953 
Hodds Martin 1981 1988 
Hodgkin David 1960 1967 Ex staff
Hodgkin Wendy    Guest of David Hodgkin
Holden Adrian 1959 1966 
Holden Jane    Guest of Adrian Holden
Holden John    Guest of Sue Holden
Holden Sue 1982 2002 Ex Staff
Holgate Beth    Guest of Peter Holgate
Holgate Peter 1944 1954 
Holles Pam    Staff
Holmes Anthony F. 1950 1955 
Holroyd Rev. Brian 1942 1951 
Hope Aimie 1998 2005 
Horn George 1937 1946 
Horton Anne    Guest of Martyn Horton
Horton Martyn 1970 1975 
Howlett Jennifer    Guest of Mark Hudson
Hudson Mark 1965 1972 
Hughes A.M. 1957 1964 
Humphries John 1967 1974 
Hunt John A. 1946 1953 
Hutchings Michael 1948 1955 
Hutchings Sheila    Guest of Michael Hutchings
Hutchinson Bob    Guest of Pat Hutchinson
Hutchinson Pat 1976 2003 Ex Staff
Ibbotson Julie    Guest of Richard Ibbotson
Ibbotson Richard W. 1967 1973 
Illingworth Crista    Guest of Andre Bajaria
Inman John 1956 1963 
Inman Veronica    Guest of John Inman
Irwin Liz    Ex Staff
Ishmaiel Mohammed 1990 1993 
Jack Beverley    Guest of Iain Jack
Jack Iain 1964 1971 
Jack Stephanie    Guest of Iain Jack
Jackson Arthur 1959 1981 Ex Staff
Jackson Mary R.    Guest of Bob Jackson
Jackson Robert H. 1942 1947 
Jacques Mary    Guest of Roger Jacques
Jacques Roger 1955 1962 
Johnson Andrew,Lucy,Amelia    Guests of Kate Allender
Johnson S. Prof.     
Jones Arthur G.J. 1960 1989 Ex Staff
Jones Ivor 1945 1953 
Jones Kathleen    Guest of Ivor Jones
Jones Marian    Guest of Arthur Jones
Jones Nick    Staff
Jow Peter 1988 1993 
Jow Richard 1991 1996 
Kalman Eric 1942 1951 
Kalman Susan    Guest of Eric Kalman
Keighley David W. 1941 1951 
Keighley Margaret    Guest of David Keighley
Kennedy C.    Guest of Owen Roe
Kersh Peter 1967 1973 
Kerslake Lady Anne    Guest of Robert Kerslake
Kerslake Sir Robert    Chief Executive, Sheffield City Council
Killingley Ben     
Killingley Carol 1995 2004 Ex staff
Killingley Justine 1987 1994 
Killingley Mike    Ex governor
Kinderlerer Anne R 1983 1989 
Kirkby Simon 1985 1994 
Kirkby Suzanne    Guest of Simon Kirkby
Kirkman David 1943 1953 
Kirkup Dave + 1 guest    Staff
Kirkwood Anne 1981 1987 
Kirton Jane 1991 1993 
Knight Lindsay    Ex Staff
Konar Carole    Staff
Lamb Eva + 1 guest    Staff
Lamb Richard 1945 1952 
Lamb Ruth    Guest of Richard Lamb
Lamb Terry    Guest of Eva Lamb
Laughton Roger 1953 1960 
Lavender Stephen 1964 1971 
Lavender Steve 1964 1971 
Lawson Arnold 1970 2001 Ex staff
Lawson Mrs M.    Guest of Arnold Lawson
Laycock Belinda 1987 1994 
Laycock Mo    Head, Firth Park College
Lee Michael A.J. 1944 1953 
Leek Chris    Guest of Diane Leek
Leek Cllr Diane W.    Sheffield City Council
Leek Robert    Guest of Diane Leek
Lees Janet    Guest of Douglas Malthouse
Leonard Fiona 1999 2004 
Levesley Rachel    Guest of Jo-Anne Van Levesley
Levesley Ross    Guest of Jo-Anne Van Levesley
Levesley Steven John    Guest of Jo-Anne Van Levesley
Lewin Alan E. 1952 1959 
Lewis Daniel 1998 2005 
Lewis Helen    Staff
Lewis Michael 1988 Present Headteacher, King Edward VII School
Lewis Petra    Guest of Michael Lewis
Linstead S.G. 1952 1959 
Locket Mrs. M.A.    Guest of J.N. Lockett
Lockett C.J.F. 1974 1982 
Lockett J.B. 1958 1988Ex-staff
Lodge Michael 1953 1960 
Loukes David G. 1963 1970 
Loxley Ken    Guest of Sheila Basford
Loynes Richard     
Luker Carole    Staff
Lukey Margaret    Guest of Richard Lukey
Lukey Richard 1964 1971 
Madden Kay    Ex Staff
Madden Lionel 1949 1956 
Maddock Andrew + 1 guest  1991 
Malthouse Douglas 1933 1941 
Manville Bill 1961 1966 
Marston Shelagh    Governor
Martin Ross 1968 1974 
Martin Ross - - 
Mathews Julia    Guest of R.H. Mathews
Mathews R.H. 1940 1948 
McAteer David 1951 1958 
McQuater John 1971 1976 
Meadows Moira    Staff
Meakin Christopher 1955 1962 
Memmott Jill    Governor
Meredith J.G. 1950 1956 
Mesher Hilary    Governor
Mesher John    Guest of Hilary Mesher
Methley Brian 1942 1947 
Methley Mary    Guest of Brian Methley
Middlemiss Andrew 1951 1958 
Middlemiss Ann    Guest of Andrew Middlemiss
Miles Elizabeth (nee Beeley) 1993 2000 
Miles Jonathan    Guest of Elizabeth Miles
Mills Chris 1955 1962 
Mills Margaret    Guest of Chris Mills
Monach Jenni    Guest of Katie Monach
Monach John    Guest of Katie Monach
Monach Katie 1987 1993 
Monckton Felicity 1976 1978 
Moorwood Janet    Guest of Rowan Moorwood
Moorwood Rowan 1959 1965 
Morant Janet    Guest of Rodney Morant
Morant Rodney 1955 1961 
Morgan Bryan 1950 1956 
Morley Chris 1957 1966 
Morley Jane    Guest of Chris Morley
Morris Alan S. 1959 1966 
Morris Audrey 1975 1996 Ex staff
Morton Roger 1945 1955 
Mousley Alan A. 1942 1949 
Mousley Margaret    Guest of Alan Mousley
Munn Peter 1967 1974 
Murphy Maria 1990 1997 
Murray Jayne    Staff
Neary Ian 1962 1968 
Needham R.W. 1943 1950 
Neves Simon 1986 1992 
Newsom I.W. 1951 1958 
Newton Fraser 1986 1992 
Newton Michael 1934 1944 
Nicolson Alice    Guest of Don Nicolson
Nicolson Don 1959 1966 
Nicolson Rod 1961 1968 
Nowill John H. 1943 1954 
Nowill Mrs B.    Guest of John Nowill
Oates Martin + 1 guest  1991 
Ollerenshaw A. 1957 1956 
Ord Lynda    Staff
Orton Giles A.C. 1970 1977 
Paice Geoff 1966 1988 Ex Staff
Palmer Philip 1950 1957 
Paramore Janet    Guest of Stephen Paramore
Paramore Stephen 1959 1966 
Parker Frank 1954 1961 
Parker Judith    Guest of Frank Parker
Parnell David 1968 1975 
Peace Chris 1962 1969 
Peacock David 1938 1947 
Peacock Joan    Guest of David Peacock
Peck Jean    Guest of Roger Peck
Peck Roger     
Perrett Catherine (nee Steer) 1975 1979 
Perrett Rory 1973 1980 
Phillips Claire    Guest of Richard Phillips
Phillips John 1967 1974 President, Old Edwardians Association
Phillips Richard 1985 1992 
Picken Jim 1934 1941 
Picken Mrs    Guest of Jim Picken
Pickett Wayne    Guest of Belinda Laycock
Pike David 1951 1958 
Pike Malcolm 1954 1961 
Pilling Helen    Guest of John Pilling
Pilling John 1959 1966 
Plant Denise    Guest of John Plant
Plant John 1957 1964 
Platts Mrs. R.F.    Guest of Robert Platts
Platts Robert 1959 1966 
Podziewska Julia    Staff
Pollard David 1969 1973 
Potesta Marco 1979 1985 
Powell Alan    Staff
Pratley Cath 1971 1973 
Price Richard1959 1966  
Priestley Mrs    Guest of Royston Priestley
Priestley Royston 1960 1967 
Purdy Mike 1955 1962 
Quant Sarah    Guest of Theo Quant
Quant Theo    Governor
Quarrell Gill    Guest of Peter Quarrell
Quarrell Peter 1953 1960 
Ratcliffe John 1950 1957 
Redfearn Barry A. 1953 1959 
Reed Jim R.    Staff
Reed Pete 1959 1966 
Reid Ian    Ex Staff
Richardson John 1960 1967 
Richardson Kenneth 1932 1938 
Richardson Mrs    Guest of Kenneth Richardson
Roberts Dave + 1 guest    Staff
Roberts Julian    Guest of Julie Roberts
Roberts Julie    Staff
Robinson Keith 1954 1965 Ex Staff
Robinson Mrs Pat    Guest of Keith Robinson
Robinson Philip 1959 1966 
Robinson Rony 1952 1959 
Rodger Ian 1976 1979 
Rodgers Andrew 1986 1992 
Rodgers Andrew I. 1986 1992 
Roe Owen 1989 1996 
Roe Steve + 1 guest  1991 
Rollitt Inspector Caroline    Broomhill Police Team
Ross-Brown Dermot 1957 1959 
Round Brian 1944 1953 
Round Valerie    Guest of Brian Round
Royles Brett    Staff
Ruding Eric 1967 1974 Ex Staff
Sanderson Cynthia    Guest of David Sanderson
Sanderson David 1951 1957 
Sarginson Ian 1957 1964 
Scholes Melanie    Staff
Scholey Enid    Guest of John Scholey
Scholey John 1959 1966 
Scott Graham 1961 1968 
Scott June    Guest of Lionel Scott
Scott Lionel 1941 1948 
Scriven Cllr Paul    Sheffield City Council
Senior Alan 1954 1961 
Senior David J.H. 1944 1955 
Senior Joan    Guest of David Senior
Shaddock John 1936 1942 
Shahid Siddiqui Mohammed 1987 19991 
Sharrock Mary    Guest of Russ Sharrock
Sharrock Russ 1966 1988 Ex Headmaster, King Edward VII School
Shaw Sam 1986 1992 
Shevill Martin 1986 1994 Ex staff
Shivers Keith 1966 1973 
Siddall Ian 1959 1966 
Siddall Peter 1958 1964 
Siddall Stella    Guest of Peter Siddall
Siddall Sue    Guest of Ian Siddall
Simm Jane M. 1969 1971 
Sivil Eric + 2 guests 1927 1936 
Skidmore Gill    Guest of Gordon Skimore
Skidmore Gordon 1958 1965 
Slack Kevin 1991 1993 
Smith Adam 1985 1992 
Smith Alistair 1981 1987 
Smith Analisa 1974 1981 
Smith Angela    MP Sheffield Hillsborough
Smith Ann 1992 1998 Ex staff
Smith Anna    Guest of Adam Smith
Smith Frank 1954 1960 
Smith Greg 1981 1987 
Smith J.D.  1943 
Smith James D. 1935 1943 
Smith Katherine    Guest of Roland Smith
Smith Mrs D.    Ex staff
Smith Mrs J.D.    Guest of J.D. Smith
Smith Mrs P.    Guest of James Smith
Smith Mrs. I.    Guest of W.J. Smith
Smith Nicholas 1998 2005 
Smith Rene    Ex Staff
Smith Roland 1954 1961 
Smith W.J. 1971 1994 
Speakman Aidan 1924 1932 
Speakman Mrs. B.V.    Guest of Aidan Speakman
Spier Alan 1954 1959 
Sprague Daniel 1988 1993 
Spurr Deborah    Guest of Simon Spurr
Spurr Simon 1981 1986 
Stagg Rachel 1990 1997 
Stanley Neil 1937 1947 
Stapley Emma    Guest of Jane Sim
Stefanuti Eric 1944 1954 
Stefanuti Mrs. G.    Guest of Eric Stafanuti
Stittle Ray 1966 1987 Ex Staff
Stothard David 1984 1991 
Stuart Nancy 1990 1997 
Stubbs John 1946 1953 
Stubbs Mrs J.    Guest of John Stubbs
Sutton Alan 1968 1995 Ex staff
Sutton Carole    Guest of Alan Sutton
Swift J. Barry 1950 1956 
Talford Godfrey C. 1954 1961 
Taylor Ann    Guest of Richard Taylor
Taylor Dawn    Guest of Graham Taylor
Taylor Graham 1997 2002 Ex staff
Taylor Jonathan 1961 1968 
Taylor Nigel 1944 1953 
Taylor Richard 1965 1972 
Tebbet J.C. 1944 1954 
Tew Elizabeth    Guest of John Tew
Tew John 1960 1967 
Thackeray Alexandra 1989 1991 
Thornton Enid 1976 1993 Ex staff
Thorpe John 1962 1969 
Tiddy Clive 1943 1953 
Tilsley G. Nigel W. 1938 1946 
Totterdell Ruth    Staff
Townsend Rob  1988 
Tranter Sue + 3 guests    Staff
Treherne Andrew 1964 1970 
Turner David 1961 1968 
Twyman Jeremy    Staff
Tym Carol    Guest of John Tym
Tym John 1955 1962 
Unwin Mrs M.    Guest of Peter Unwin
Unwin Peter J. 1946 1953 
Van Hoof Bev    Staff
Van Levesley Jo-Anne 1997 1999 
Vincent Tony 1944 1953 
Wadsworth Chri    Staff
Wain Roy 1950 1956 
Waite Angela    Guest of Nick Waite
Waite Nick 1949 1956 
Ward Adrian 1973 1978 
Warn Tim 1962 1967 
Warwick Ian 1967 1973 
Warwick Michael 1966 1973 
Watkin Roger    Staff
Wells Gary 1949 1957 
Weston John 1942 1953 
Whitaker Ken 1946 1953 
White Mrs. J.F.    Guest of Norman White
White Norman 1938 1944 
Whiteley A. 1953 1959 
Whitley Doreen    Guest of Martin Whitley
Whitley Martin 1956 1963 
Whittaker K.M. 1946 1953 
Whittingham Rob    Staff
Whyman Paul 1956 1962 
Wildsmith Brian 1944 1952 Ex Staff
Wilkes Stephen 1962 1969 
Willan Chris 1969 2001 Ex staff
Willan Mal + 1 guest    Staff
Williams Ian 1955 1961 
Williams Robert J. 1960 1967 
Williamson David 1944 1953 
Willner Paul 1961 1965 
Wills Jill (nee Rees) 1976 1983 
Wilson Angela    Staff
Wilson Mike    Staff
Wilson Samantha    Guest of Angela Smith
Wilson Steve    Guest of Angela Smith
Wilson W.D.     
Winfield Jonathan 1983 1989 
Woodcock D. Howard 1930 1938 
Woodcock Nigel 1960 1967 
Woodhead Andrew    Guest of Frances Woodhead
Woodhead Frances    Sheffield City Council
Woodhead John    Guest of Frances Woodhead
Woodhead Matthew    Guest of Frances Woodhead
Woodhead Mrs K.    Guest of Tony Woodhead
Woodhead Tony 1945 1952 
Woolhouse Chris 1973 1978 
Wragg Christopher M. 1945 1953 
Wragg Christopher M. 1964 1971 
Wragg John 1960 1967 
Wragg Mrs. S.    Guest of Christopher Wragg
Wreghitt Peter 1938 1948 
Wright Chris 1977 1980 
Wright Suzanne    Guest of Chris Wright
Yeomans David 1982 1987 
Young David 1953 1960